Home Awards Our Partners Hall of Fame Lifetime Achievement The Hawker Series
 Meet your Finalists!

Nominated

Welbilt Asian Cuisine Chef of the Year
  • Aaron Tan, InterContinental Singapore
  • Chai Jih Nan, Blue Lotus Chinese Eating House
  • Dee Chan, Clan 7™
  • Edward Chong, Peach Blossom - PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay
  • Eugene See, Birds of a Feather
  • Hany Moustafa, Shabestan Singapore
  • Harish Arya, Adda
  • Javed Ahamad , Punjab Grill
  • Lamley Chua, FLNT
  • Lisa, Patara Fine Thai Cuisine
  • Pinaki Ray , Yantra
  • Elton Seah, HolyCrab
Foodservice Consultants Singapore Asian Cuisine Restaurant of the Year
  • Adda
  • Blue Lotus
  • Clan 7™
  • Golden Peony, Conrad Centennial Singapore
  • HolyCrab
  • Mimi Restaurant
  • Peach Blossoms , PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay
  • Permata Singapore
  • Punjab Grill
  • Shang Palace
  • Shisen Hanten By Chen Kentaro
  • Social Place
  • Summer Palace, Regent Singapore
  • Takayama
  • Tamarind Hill Singapore
  • Yantra
  • Adda
Allspice Institute Baker of the Year
  • Bryan Koh, Chalk Farm
  • Chua Eng Beng, One Farrer Hotel
  • Law Wai Khay, Burnt Ends Bakery
  • Loh Weisong , Burnt Ends Bakery
  • Saman Sanjeewa, Culina at COMO Dempsey
  • Wythe Ng, La Levain
  • Timothy Chia, Caffe Pralet
Starrista Barista of the Year
  • Chong Zhuang Xiong, The Glasshouse
  • Fahmi Zailani, State of Affairs
  • Nicholas Chin, Tiong Bahru Bakery
  • Nicole Abigail Wong, East Coast Commune
  • Razzi Bin Ahmad, Wildseed Cafe at The Summerhouse
  • Wong Wy Ying, OPIO Kitchen & Bar
  • You Quan Ker , Common Man Coffee Roasters
Faema Café of the Year
  • Atlas Coffeehouse
  • Bee's Knees
  • Chanterelle Café
  • Craftsmen Specialty Coffee
  • Hoshino Coffee
  • Hvala
  • JW360°
  • La Levain
  • PAZZION Café
  • Refuel II
  • Rise & Grind Coffee Co.
  • Sunday Folks Holland Village
  • Sweet Garden Dining Café
  • The Social Space
  • theRitual
  • Voyage Patisserie
  • Wildseed Cafe
  • Hello Arigato
Winterhalter Caterer of the Year
  • 3 Embers Culinary Craft
  • Four Seasons Catering
  • Kucina Catering
  • Luxe Catering
  • Manna Pot Catering
  • One Farrer Hotel
  • Orange Clove Catering
  • Royal Palm
  • Shiok Kitchen Catering
  • Stamford Catering
  • Mandarin Oriental Singapore
Halton Chef of the Year (Female)
  • Akane Eno, Ichigo Ichie
  • Anna Borrasi, Sicilia Mia Group
  • Mandy Leong, Gully
  • Mariana Campos D'Almeida, The Butcher's Wife
  • Nurul Ain Malek, The Nomads
  • Petrina Loh , Morsels
  • Samia Ahad , Coriander Leaf
  • Tamara Chavez, Canchita
  • Wendy Kuek, The Summerhouse
Halton Chef of the Year (Male)
  • Adam Teoh, One Farrer Hotel
  • Carlos Gan, 13% Wine Bistro
  • Darwin Wong, JIDAI
  • Felix Chong, Monti
  • Jeremy Gillon , JAG
  • Keirin Buck, Le Bon Funk
  • Lee Boon Seng, The Spot
  • Remy Carmignani, Riviera
  • Ryan Nile Choo, Marcy's
  • Taro Takayama, Takayama
  • Tiago Martins, TUGA Portuguese Restaurant
  • Dave Pynt, Burnt Ends
  • Ivan Brehm, Nouri
  • Kirk Westaway, JAAN by Kirk Westaway
Indoguna Singapore Corporate Chef of the Year
  • Alvin Tan, Tipsy Collective
  • Andy Kueh, elemen
  • Angela May, Déliciae Hospitality Management
  • Anna Borrasi, Sicilia Mia Group
  • Christopher Millar, 1-Group
  • Daniele Sperindio, il Lido Group
  • Derrick Ow, Creative Eateries
  • Tony Khoo, Pan Pacific Hotels Group
Indoguna Singapore Executive Chef of the Year
  • Alvin Leong, Crowne Plaza Changi Airport
  • Chan Tuck Wai, PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay
  • Darren Ong, Royal Plaza on Scotts
  • Eric Cheam, Sheraton Towers Singapore
  • Eric Neo, InterContinental Singapore
  • Kong Kok Kiang , Sentosa Golf Club
  • Mahesh Gawhane, Sofitel Singapore Sentosa Resort & Spa
  • Marcus Tan, One Farrer Hotel
  • Shannon Batten, voco®
Arlene Flexitarian Chef of the Year
  • Derrick Ow, Creative Eateries
  • Francesco di Marzio, La Dame de Pic
  • Frankie Ding, OPIO Kitchen & Bar
  • Jason Tan, Restaurant Euphoria
  • Kong Kok Kiang , Sentosa Golf Club
  • Pinaki Ray , Yantra
Arlene Flexitarian Restaurant of the Year
  • La Dame de Pic
  • OPIO Kitchen & Bar
  • Origin Grill
  • Restaurant Euphoria
  • Shisen Hanten By Chen Kentaro
  • Yantra
Q Industries Food & Beverage Manager/Director of the Year
  • Belina Lee, SO/ Singapore
  • Dennis Ng, One Farrer Hotel
  • Marcus Winkler, Mandarin Oriental Singapore
  • Martin Dell, Four Seasons Hotels and Resorts
  • Massimo Aquaro, 1-Group
  • Rachmat Nurcahyo, Sofitel Singapore Sentosa Resort & Spa
  • Serene Lim, Raffles Singapore
  • Somik Banerjee, Shangri-La Singapore
USA Cheese Guild Gourmet Distributor of the Year
  • Elite Fine Foods
  • Euraco Fine Foods
  • Foodedge Gourmet
  • FoodXervices
  • Foster Foods
  • Gan Teck Kar
  • Kirei Japanese Food Supply Pte. Ltd.
  • Limwood Gourmet
  • Phoon Huat
  • Red Gum
USA Cheese Guild Gourmet Retailer of the Year
  • Little Farms
  • Ryan's Grocery
  • Scoop Whole Foods
  • So France
  • Tanglin Market Place
  • The Fishwives
  • The Providore
  • The Whole Kitchen
MKN Hospitality Institution of the Year
  • Allspice Institute
  • At-Sunrice Globalchef Academy
  • Institute of Technical Education
  • Nanyang Polytechnic
  • SHATEC Institutes
  • Temasek Polytechnic
USA Cheese Guild Innovative Chef of the Year
  • Ace Tan, 1-V:U
  • Darren Chua, Moonbow
  • Dee Chan, Clan 7™
  • Fidauz, Sampa
  • Firdauz Nasir, La Belle Epoque Restaurant & Bar
  • Francesco di Marzio , La Dame de Pic
  • Francesco di Marzo, La Dame de Pic
  • Harish Arya, Adda
  • Kawano Masahiko, Rêve
  • Leon Yee, PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore
  • Teo Yeow Siang, 3 Embers Culinary Craft
Q Industries Junior Chef of the Year (Female)
  • Ashley So, GEMMA
  • Christabel Tan, Culina at COMO Dempsey
  • Jonallee Labador Tsan , ART
  • Kayo Horibe, Takayama
Q Industries Junior Chef of the Year (Male)
  • Daniel Fattah, Marcy's
  • Jery Millares, TUGA Portuguese Restaurant
  • Khizir Akmal b Azlan, Frenchie Wine Bar
  • Lim Zhi Wei, Butcher Boy
  • Mark Julius Zamora , ART
  • Nguyen Tran Johnson, Elfuego®
  • Shaggy Lim Kun Sin, The Spot
  • Tan Yi Fung, 13% Wine Bistro
Limwood Gourmet Mixologist of the Year
  • Adam Bursik, Origin Bar, Shangri-La Singapore
  • Alyssa Mahindra, SO/ Singapore
  • Eduardo Zamora, Smoke & Mirrors
  • Hyrul Aslam, 1-Altitude
  • Ivan Ooi, Birds of a Feather
  • Joshua Sim, Monti
  • Md Azlam, O/T Bar by Tipsy Collective
  • Michael Mendoza, Ginger Lily, Hilton Singapore Orchard
  • Mohammad Irwan Bin Abdul Majid, 1-Atico
  • Siva Shanmugam Naidu A/L Poopathy, Yantra
Welbilt New Restaurant of the Year
  • Adda
  • Alegria Singapore
  • Asador Restaurant
  • Casa Restaurant by Remy Lefebvre
  • Clos Pasoh
  • Dopo Teatro Ristorante & Bar
  • Firangi Superstar
  • FLNT
  • HolyCrab
  • Moonbow
  • Permata Singapore
  • Tapas, 24
Crystal Wines New World Wine List of the Year
  • Bochinche
  • Botanico
  • COLLIN'S
  • Park 90
  • Rebel Rebel Wine Bar
  • Shabestan Singapore
  • Vineyard
  • Vue
  • Corner House
  • JAAN by Kirk Westaway, Swissôtel The Stamford
Asia Wine Network Old World Wine List of the Year
  • 13% Wine Bistro
  • Bar-Roque Grill
  • Frenchie Wine Bar
  • JAAN by Kirk Westaway, Swissôtel The Stamford
  • La Dame de Pic
  • MONTI, 1-Group
  • Shisen Hanten by Chen Kentaro
  • TUGA
  • Vineyard
  • Corner House
  • Dolce Vita
  • Zafferano Italian Restaurant & Lounge
  • Ginett Restaurant & Wine Bar
  • Saint Pierre
California Raisins Pastry Chef of the Year
  • Alicia Wong, Nesuto Patisserie
  • Cheri Ong, Art
  • Cheryl Koh, Tarte
  • Choo Eng Tat, Royal Plaza on Scotts
  • Christopher Eng, PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore
  • Helice Hong, InterContinental Singapore
  • Kenneth Seah, Kki Sweets
  • Kent Ng, Mandarin Oriental Singapore
  • Lena Chan, Mad About Sucre
  • Leow Seng Wen Edwin, W Hotel - Sentosa Cove
  • Maxine Ngooi, Tigerlily Patisserie
  • Mohamed Al-Matin, Le Matin Patisserie
  • Qifan Pah, The Crane Grain
  • Siti Nur Syahirah Binte Junaidi, Stellar at 1-Altitude
  • Timothy Chia, Caffe Pralet
Foodservice Consultants Singapore Restaurant Design of the Year
  • 1-Atico
  • 15 Stamford by Alvin Leung
  • Dopo Teatro Ristorante & Bar
  • elemen @ Millenia Walk
  • Firangi Superstar
  • GEMMA
  • HolyCrab
  • La Dame de Pic, Raffles Singapore
  • Marcy's
  • Peppermint
  • Permata Singapore
  • Shisen Hanten by Chen Kentaro
  • The Dempsey Cookhouse & Bar
  • Tuga
  • Whitegrass
  • Yantra
  • Yellow Pot Little India
  • Yellow Pot Tanjong Pagar
WMF Restaurant Manager of the Year
  • Alessandro Rosà, Monti
  • Andy Sutiono, Sofitel Singapore Sentosa Resort & Spa
  • Chloe Chan, Blue Lotus
  • Eric Eu, JAG
  • Janet Lee , La Dame De Pic @ Raffles Hotel
  • Jeffrey Hong Wei Chang, The Connoisseur Concerto
  • Joanarie Dorian Parian, Meatsmith Singapore Little India
  • Kynan Chew, Boeuf
  • Paolo Zanin, OTTO Ristorante
  • Peter Lee, elemen
  • Rusty Ventulan, One Farrer Hotel
  • Scott Amalraj, Bread Street Kitchen - Marina Bay Sands
  • Sedfrey Figueroa , The Spot
  • Senthil Nathan, Yantra
  • Shobanrajah Vjayakumaran, Origin Grill, Shangri-La Singapore
  • Steven, Tamarind Hill
  • Yang Si Pei, Meatsmith Singapore Telok Ayer
Q Industries Restaurant of the Year
  • Bar-Roque Grill
  • Basilico, Regent Singapore
  • béni
  • Bochinche
  • CÉ LA VI Restaurant
  • elemen @ Millenia Walk
  • JAAN by Kirk Westaway, Swissôtel The Stamford
  • La Dame de Pic, La Dame de Pic
  • Origin Grill, Shangri-La Singapore
  • Shabestan, Finest Persian Restaurant
  • The Spot
  • Tuga
  • WAKANUI Grill Dining Singapore
  • UNA, 1-Group
  • Burnt Ends
  • Nouri
  • Odette Restaurant
Angliss Singapore Restaurateur of the Year
  • Beppe de Vito, ilLido Group
  • Collin Ho, SF Group Limited
  • Derek Ong, Tipsy Collective
  • Desmond Lim, Les Amis Group
  • Joelle Choo
  • Olivier Bendel, Déliciae Hospitality Management
  • Puneet Agarwal, Eclectique F&B Concepts
  • Ricky Ng, Blue Lotus Concepts International
  • Sanjay Rekhi, Genie Collective Group
  • Wee Teng Wen, The Lo & Behold Group
Welbilt Rising Chef of the Year (Female)
  • Mak Dan Yu, Joan, Burnt Ends
  • Nadine Tay, Habibisan
  • Ong Jing Qin, Previously from SingEx
  • Pomloy Prattana, Frenchie Wine Bar
  • Sherine Lim, InterContinental Singapore
Fabristeel Rising Chef of the Year (Male)
  • Alan Chan, Kotuwa
  • Chai Ming Chin, Crowne Plaza Changi Airport
  • Francis Ee, Corduroy Palace
  • Harish Arya, Adda
  • Jenrick Qua, One Farrer Hotel
  • Lau Shi Kai Gary, Elfuego®
  • Leong Wei Ming, The Spot
  • Low Chee Khang, Beurre
  • Melvin Jason, JIDAI
  • Mitchell Yeo, Origin Grill, Shangri-La Singapore
  • Rodrigo Lopez, TUGA Portuguese Restaurant
  • Shawn Tan, Le Bistrot du Sommelier
Crystal Wines Sommelier of the Year
  • Britt Ng, Shangri-La Group (Singapore)
  • Jane Yoon, The Wine Cove and The Winery Tapas Bar
  • Justin Wee , La Dame de Pic
  • Ken Goh Kheng Swee, Culina Bistro
  • Tshien Wen Jie, TUGA Portuguese Restaurant
  • Vijayanathan Sadayan , Botanico at The Garage
  • Vikneswaran Koonnusagaran, Marina Bay Sands
  • Zac Lin, Frenchie Wine Bar
  • Zacchary Ng, 13% Wine Bistro
  • Vinodhan Veloo, Cloudstreet
  • Benjamin Liew, One Farrer Hotel
Limwood Gourmet Specialist Bar of the Year
  • CÉ LA VI SkyBar
  • Cuba Libre Café & Bar
  • La Terre
  • MO Bar, Mandarin Oriental Singapore
  • Origin Bar, Shangri-La Singapore
  • Portman's Bar
  • Writers Bar, Raffles Singapore
  • Jigger & Pony
  • Smoke & Mirrors
Electrolux Professional Western Cuisine Chef of the Year
  • Alysia Chan, Rebel Rebel Wine Bar
  • Heman Tan, Moonbow
  • Kenji Yamanaka , béni
  • Kenny Huang, Grissini
  • Leong Zhen Hui, PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay
  • Miller Mai, Art
  • Richard Chan, Dopo Teatro Ristorante & Bar
  • Tom Kung, UNA
Cuisine & Wine Asia Wine Distributor of the Year
  • 13% Cellar
  • 1855 The Bottle Shop
  • Asia Wine Network
  • Bottles & Bottles
  • EC Wines
  • Oak & Barrel
  • The Straits Wine Company
  • Wine & Philosophy
  • Wine Connection
  • Crystal Wines
  • Century Cellars

Foodservice Consultants Singapore  Restaurant Design of the Year