Home Awards Our Partners Hall of Fame Overseas Development Program Lifetime Achievement
Vote Now!

Honouring our Lifetime Achievement Award Recipients

Your Finalists

Electrolux Professional Asian Cuisine Chef of the Year
  • Brian Wong , Singapore Marriott Tang Plaza Hotel
  • Chai Jinh Nan, Blue Lotus Chinese Eating House
  • Chan Wai Keung, Mott 32, Marina Bay Sands
  • Chen Kentaro, Shisen Hanten by Chen Kentaro, Mandarin Orchard Singapore
  • Cheung Siu Kong, Summer Pavilion, The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore
  • Chow Nga Ming, Capella Singapore
  • Chung Lap Fai, Hua Ting, Orchard Hotel Singapore
  • Damian D'Silva, Kin
  • Edward Chong, Peach Blossoms, PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore
  • Hany Moustafa , Shabestan Singapore
  • James Wong, Park Hotel Clarke Quay
  • Javed Ahamad, Punjab Grill
  • Ku Keung, Golden Peony, Conrad Centennial Singapore
  • Leong Chee Yeng, Jade, The Fullerton Hotel Singapore
  • Liu Ching Hai, Summer Palace, Regent Singapore
  • Nicky Ng, Mitzo Restaurant & Bar, Grand Park Orchard
  • Nobuhiro Nishi , Nishikane
  • Pinaki Ray, Yantra
  • Taro Takayama, Takayama
  • Wong Meng Vooi, The Dragon Chamber
  • Wong Yaw Vun, One Farrer Hotel
Chope Asian Cuisine Restaurant of the Year
  • Baba Chews and Eatery
  • Beirut Grill
  • Blue Lotus Chinese Eating House
  • EMPRESS
  • Famous Treasure Chinese Restaurant, Capitol Piazza
  • Golden Peony, Conrad Centennial Singapore
  • Holycrab
  • Hua Ting, Orchard Hotel Singapore
  • Jade, The Fullerton Hotel Singapore
  • Jiang-Nan Chun, Four Seasons Hotel Singapore
  • Kai Garden
  • Madame Fan, JW Marriott Singapore South Beach
  • Mitzo Restaurant & Bar, Grand Park Orchard
  • Mott 32 Singapore, Marina Bay Sands
  • Peach Blossoms, PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore
  • Punjab Grill
  • Restaurant Ibid
  • Shabestan Singapore
  • Shang Palace, Shangri-La Hotel Singapore
  • Shisen Hanten by Chen Kentaro, Mandarin Orchard Singapore
  • Summer Palace, Regent Singapore
  • Summer Pavilion, The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore
  • Takayama
  • Tamarind Hill Singapore
  • Taste Paradise
  • The Dragon Chamber
  • Wan Hao Chinese Restaurant, Singapore Marriott Tang Plaza Hotel
  • Yan Ting , St Regis Singapore
  • Yantra
  • 藝 Yì by Jereme Leung, Raffles Hotel Singapore
AllSpice Institute Baker of the Year
  • Christian Law Wai Khay, Burnt Ends Bakery
  • Ahmad Fahmy Mohd, Konditori
  • Alvin Tan , Baker & Cook
  • Chua Eng Beng, One Farrer Hotel
  • Eric Kayser, Maison Kayser
  • Go Wei Yen, Capella Singapore
  • Michael Lim, SATS Catering
  • Nick Chua, Nick Vina Artisan
  • Phillip Tan, Capitol Kempinski Singapore Hotel
  • Shannen Alexandra, Starter Lab
  • Thomas Johann Biesewig, TJB Bakery Consulting
  • Woon Thai Suan , The Fullerton Hotel & The Fullerton Bay Hotel Singapore
Faema Café of the Year
  • Homeground Coffee Roasters
  • 2Six Café
  • Alchemist
  • Apartment Coffee
  • Bearded Bella
  • Bee's Knees at The Garage, 1-Group
  • Brawn & Brains
  • CafeKreams
  • Chye Seng Huat Hardware
  • dal.komm COFFEE
  • Dutch Colony Coffee Co.
  • Forty Hands East Coast
  • Glyph Supply Co
  • Lucid
  • Mellower Coffee Singapore
  • Nylon Coffee Roasters
  • Pacamara Boutique Coffee Roasters
  • PyRoast 
  • Sarnies
  • Stamping Ground Coffee
  • The RITUAL Café and Bar
  • Thus Coffee
  • Tiong Hoe Specialty Coffee
  • Toby’s Estate
  • Yahava Koffeeworks
Winterhalter Caterer of the Year
  • Creative Eateries Catering
  • Deli Hub Catering
  • Four Seasons Catering Pte Ltd
  • Grand Hyatt Singapore
  • Hilton Singapore
  • How's Catering
  • Kigi Catering
  • Lavish Dine Catering Pte Ltd
  • Lush platters
  • Luxe Catering Pte Ltd
  • Mandarin Oriental Singapore
  • One Farrer Hotel
  • Orange Clove
  • Rasel Catering
  • Select Catering Services
  • Shangri-La Hotel Singapore
  • Stamford Catering Services Pte Ltd
  • The Ritz-Carlton Catering Millenia Singapore, The Ritz-Carlton Millenia Singapore
  • Tim's Fine Catering Services Pte Ltd
MKN Chef of the Year (Female)
  • Ashlee Malligan , Appetite
  • Deborah Yeo, Rebel rebel
  • Johanne Siy, Lolla
  • Alysia Chan, The Black Swan
  • Archan Chan, Level33
  • Mariana Campos D'Almeida, The Butcher's Wife
  • Nurul Ain Malek, The Nomads
  • Petrina Loh, Morsels
  • Samia Ahad, Coriander Leaf
  • Tamara Chavez, Tono Cevicheria
  • Vivian Wee, Comida Mexicana
MKN Chef of the Year (Male)
  • Andrea De Paola, Zafferano
  • Andrew Walsh, Cure Restaurant & Butcher Boy Singapore
  • Brandon Foo, Le Bistrot du Sommelier
  • Carlos Montobbio, Esquina
  • David Thien , Corner House
  • Derek Ang, Cicada
  • Diego Chiarini, OSO Ristorante
  • Drew Nocente , Salted & Hung
  • Edward Chong, Peach Blossoms, PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay
  • Elvin Chew, SingEx
  • Felix Chong, Monti, 1-Group
  • Fernando Arevalo, Preludio
  • Giorgio Maggioni , Dolce Vita, Mandarin Oriental Singapore
  • Giovanni Mannino, Gattopardo Ristorante Di Mare
  • Gunther Hubrechsen, Gunther’s Modern French Cuisine
  • Hany Moustafa , Shabestan Singapore
  • Ivan Yeo, The 1925 Brewing Co. (Joo Chiat)
  • Jeremy Gillion , Restaurant JAG
  • John-Paul Fiechtner, V-DINING by V-ZUG
  • Julien Royer, Odette
  • Kenneth Oh, Gattopardo Ristorante Di Mare
  • Kirk Westaway, JAAN by Kirk Westaway
  • Lee Boon Seng, The Spot
  • Nicky Ng, Mitzo Restaurant & Bar, Grand Park Orchard
  • Nobuhiro Nishi , Nishikane
  • Oliver Truesdale Jutras, Open Farm Community
  • Rémy Carmignani, Riviera
  • Rishi Naleendra, Cloudstreet
  • Sam Chin, VUE
  • Spiros Palaiologos, Bakalaki
  • Steffan Heerdt, Grand Hyatt Singapore
  • Stephane Istel, Bar-Roque Grill
  • Tim Meijers, Tim's Fine Catering Services Pte Ltd
  • Woo Wai Leong, Restaurant Ibid
  • Yohhei Sasaki, il Cielo Restaurant, Hilton Singapore
Halton Executive Chef of the Year
  • Alvin Leong , Crowne Plaza Changi Airport
  • Angelo Ciccone, Regent Singapore
  • Chin Yee Wong, Fairmont Singapore & Swissôtel The Stamford
  • Darren Ong, Royal Plaza on Scotts
  • Elson Cheong, Tower Club Singapore
  • Fabio Granata , The St. Regis Singapore
  • Jackie Zhang , Grand Copthorne Waterfront
  • James Francis , Hotel Jen Tanglin
  • Jean-Charles Dubois, Sofitel Singapore City Centre
  • Joshua Brown, Marina Bay Sands
  • Kong Kok Kiang, Sentosa Golf club
  • Lorenz Hoja, Sofitel Singapore Sentosa Resort & Spa & SO Sofitel Singapore
  • Lucas Glanville , Grand Hyatt Singapore
  • Mandar Madav, Conrad Centennial Singapore
  • Marc Cibrowius, Shangri-La Hotel Singapore
  • Marcus Tan , One Farrer Hotel
  • Martin Tan , Swissotel Merchant Court
  • Massimo Pasquarelli, The Ritz-Carlton Millenia Singapore
  • Michele Greggio, Pan Pacific Singapore
  • Pierre Burgade, Raffles Hotel
  • Shannon Batten , Hilton Singapore
Q Industries Food & Beverage Manager of the Year
  • Alvin Tan, The St. Regis Singapore
  • Antoine Capelli, Raffles Hotel Singapore
  • Belina Lee, SO Sofitel Singapore
  • Daniel Wong, Conrad Hotels & Resorts
  • Josephine Ang, The Fullerton Hotels & Resorts
  • Michael Lee, The Fullerton Hotels & Resorts
  • Shane Loh, Andaz Singapore
  • Sivanandan Veeria, Fullerton Bay Hotel Singapore
  • Stella Chung, The Singapore Resort and Spa
  • Alvin Ng , Orchard Hotel Singapore
  • Amos Ting , Straits Clan
  • Berry Chua , Conrad Centennial Singapore
  • Bibin Bobby , The Capitol Kempinski Singapore
  • Calven Lim , PARKROYAL COLLECTION Marina Bay, Singapore
  • Dennis Ng , One Farrer Hotel
  • Emmanuel Benardos , Fairmont Singapore & Swissôtel The Stamford
  • Law Lai Yong , Capella Singapore
  • Mohammad Yazid , One Faber Group
  • Ng Say Hoe , Sheraton Towers Singapore
  • Sebastian Kern , Grand Hyatt Singapore
  • Somik Banerjee , Shangri-La Hotels and Resorts
Cuisine & Wine Asia Gourmet Distributor of the Year
  • Euraco Finefood Pte Ltd
  • Carecci & Figli Trading Co Pte Ltd
  • Elite Fine Food
  • Foster Foods
  • Frosts Food & Beverage Pte Ltd
  • S Foods Singapore Pte Ltd
  • Taninos
  • Zircon-SWIS Fine Foods Pte Ltd
  • Angliss Singapore
  • Auric Pacific Group
  • Ferrari Food + Wine, Alan Serrecchia
  • Foodedge Gourmet
  • FoodXervices
  • Gan Teck Kar Investments Pte Ltd
  • Gourmet Partner Singapore
  • Huber's Butchery
  • Limwood Gourmet
  • Phoon Huat
  • Provenance Distributions
  • Red Gum
  • SUTL
California Ripe Olives Gourmet Retailer of the Year
  • Four Seasons Organic Market
  • Jones the Grocer
  • Marks & Spencer
  • Meidi-Ya
  • Oh Deli
  • Scoop Whole Foods
  • Tanglin Market Place
  • Taste Gourmet Market
  • The Butcher
  • The Fishwives
  • Huber's Butchery
  • Little Farms
  • The Providore
Marrone Hospitality Institution of the Year
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • The Culinary Institute of America
  • Allspice Institute
  • Nanyang Polytechnic
  • Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • PSB Academy
  • Shatec Institutes
  • Singapore Polytechnic
USA Cheese Guild Innovative Chef of the Year
  • Lee Boon Seng, The Spot
  • Alan Wong , 3 Embers
  • Barry Tan , NOKA
  • Elson Cheong , Tower Club Singapore
  • Felix Chong , Monti, 1-Group
  • Frankie Ding , OPIO Kitchen & Bar
  • Ivan Yeo , The 1925 Brewing Co. (Joo Chiat)
  • Kong Kok Kiang , Sentosa golf club
  • Paul Chong , Izy Fook
  • Zacharie Ong , The Fullerton Bay Hotel Singapore
Q Industries Junior Chef of the Year (Female)
  • Joan Lee, Nouri
  • Denise Tsi, Bar Cicheti
  • Nadine Tay, Artichoke
  • Ong Jing Qin, SingEX
Q Industries Junior Chef of the Year (Male)
  • Brian Lim, Buona Terra
  • Then Kai Kuen, 94781413
  • Leong Wei Ming, The Spot
  • Barry Tan, NOKA
  • Francesco Punzi, Vespetta Restaurant
  • Jayden Kow, Sake Labo
  • Jenrick Bryant Sy Qua, One Farrer Hotel
  • Liew Wei Tsong, One Farrer Hotel
  • Lim Wei Kiat, GEMMA Steakhouse
The Borders Distillery Mixologist of the Year
  • Remz Ocampo, The Spot
  • Edward Koh, Bar Stories
  • Howard Lo, The Secret Mermaid
  • Adam Mohamed, Potato Head Singapore
  • Adrian Besa, Mandarin Oriental Singapore
  • Andy Lim, The White Rabbit
  • Bai Jia Wei, Employees Only
  • Ethan Jeong, FOC Restaurant
  • Jerrold Khoo, Jigger & Pony
  • Jesse Vida, Atlas Bar
  • Michael Mendoza, Sofitel Singapore City Centre
  • Thomas Girard, Restaurant Kin, The Straits Clan
California Ripe Olives New Restaurant of the Year
  • Adda
  • Tipsy Bunny, Tipsy Collective
  • Canopy HortPark
  • Catfish
  • FIRE at 1-Atico, 1-Group
  • GEMMA Steakhouse, ilLido Group
  • Hathaway
  • Lucali BYGB 
  • Miznon
  • Mizume
  • Mott 32, Marina Bay Sands
  • Neon Pigeon 2.0
  • Sake Labo
  • TUGA
California Wine New World Wine List of the Year
  • 13% Wine Bistro
  • 15 Stamford By Alvin Leung, The Capitol Kempinski Hotel Singapore
  • Alma by by Juan Amador
  • Corner House
  • JAAN by Kirk Westaway
  • Kin, Straits Clan
  • La Terre
  • Les Amis
  • Open Farm Community
  • Tamarind Hill Singapore
  • The Tavern Restaurant
  • The White Rabbit
  • Wooloomooloo Steakhouse (Singapore)
  • Zafferano Italian Restaurant & Lounge
Cuisine & Wine Asia Old World Wine List of the Year
  • 13% Wine Bistro
  • 15 Stamford By Alvin Leung, The Capitol Kempinski Hotel Singapore
  • Alma by by Juan Amador
  • Corner House
  • Dolce Vita, Mandarin Oriental Singapore
  • Gattopardo Ristorante di Mare
  • Ginett Restaurant & Wine Bar
  • JAAN by Kirk Westaway
  • La Terre
  • Les Amis
  • Open Farm Community
  • OSO Ristorante
  • Peach Blossoms
  • Riviera
  • Saint Pierre
  • SKAI
  • So France
  • The White Rabbit
  • Zafferano Italian Restaurant & Lounge
California Raisins Pastry Chef of the Year
  • Antonio Benites, Marina Bay Sands
  • Gwen Lim, Patisserie G
  • Lena Chan, Mad About Sucre
  • Maxine Ngooi, Tigerlily Patisserie
  • Michelle Looi, L'éclair Pâtisserie
  • Alex Chong , Regent Singapore
  • Cheryl Koh, Tarte by Cheryl Koh
  • Choo Eng Tat, Royal Plaza on Scotts
  • Cindy Khoo, Hilton Singapore
  • Joe Leong , V Dining, V-Zug Singapore
  • Louisa Lim, Odette
  • Nicolas Vergnole, Riviera
  • Rachel Chong , KURA Patisserie Singapore
  • Richard Chew, Conrad Centennial Singapore
  • Siddharth Prabhu, The Fullerton Hotel & The Fullerton Bay Hotel Singapore
  • Yew Tuck Wai , One Farrer Hotel
Foodservice Consultants Singapore Restaurant Design of the Year
  • Adda
  • Beast & Butterflies, M Social Singapore
  • Colony, The Ritz-Carlton, Millenia Singapore
  • Mott 32, Marina Bay Sands
  • Publico Ristorante, InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay
  • Whitegrass
  • Cassia, Capella Singapore
  • GEMMA Steakhouse, ilLido Group
  • KOMA Singapore, Marina Bay Sands
  • Madame Fan, JW Marriott Singapore South Beach
  • Mitzo Restaurant & Bar, Grand Park Orchard
  • Tamarind Hill Singapore
  • The Dragon Chamber
  • V-DINING by V-ZUG
  • Zafferano Italian Restaurant & Lounge
  • 藝 Yì by Jereme Leung, Raffles Hotel Singapore
Luzerne Restaurant Manager of the Year
  • Catalin Firanescu, Spago, Marina Bay Sands
  • Arthur Lafon Kovenko, Atout
  • Chloe Chan , Blue Lotus Concepts International Pte Ltd
  • Derrick Lim, Restaurant JAG
  • Faizal Wahab, LeVeL33
  • Gareth Burnett, Cloudstreet
  • Jacques Alverhne, Odette
  • James Finnigan Curtis, 665°F, Andaz Singapore
  • Justin Kang, Candlenut
  • Marcus Boyle, Tippling Club
  • Monica Chan, Coriander Leaf
  • Niti, Sabai Fine Thai
  • Suraj Laxhman, Cicheti
  • Antonio Ciccone, Vespetta
  • Bryan Pong, Capella Singapore
  • Damien Daniel Gay , Burnt Ends
  • George Kokkinis , Bakalaki
  • Hatsumi Nonaka, Sake Labo
  • Karamjeet Singh , Kin, The Straits Clan
  • Kelvin Tay, The White Rabbit
  • Massimo Aquaro, Monti, 1-Group
  • Mohamad Bin Ummer, One Farrer Hotel
  • Paul Lui, NOKA
  • Sally Yang , Meatsmith
  • Sam Uthrapaty, Racines, Sofitel Singapore City Centre
  • Saravana Gengappan, Alma by by Juan Amador
  • Senthil Nathan , Yantra
  • Simone Macri, JAAN by Kirk Westaway
  • Vadim Korob, Zafferano Italian Restaurant & Lounge
  • Yap Yizhen , Baba Chews and Eatery
Huber’s Butchery Restaurant of the Year
  • Beirut Grill
  • Botanico at The Garage, 1-Group
  • Salted & Hung
  • Alma by Juan Amador
  • Bakalaki
  • Basilico , Regent Singapore
  • Candlenut
  • Cassia , Capella Singapore
  • Cloudstreet
  • Esquina
  • Gattopardo Ristorante Di Mare
  • Gunther’s Modern French Cuisine
  • il Cielo Restaurant, Hilton Singapore
  • JAAN by Kirk Westaway
  • Les Amis
  • LINO
  • Monti , 1-Group
  • Nouri
  • Odette
  • Open Farm Community
  • Porta, Park Hotel Clarke Quay
  • Preludio
  • Riviera
  • Stellar at 1-Altitude, 1-Group
  • Tamarind Hill Singapore
  • The White Rabbit
  • UNA , 1-Group
  • VUE
  • Wooloomooloo Steakhouse (Singapore)
  • Zafferano Italian Restaurant & Lounge
Angliss Singapore Restaurateur of the Year
  • Anthony Wong , Creative Eateries Group
  • Beppe De Vito, ilLido Group
  • Collin Ho, SF Group Limited
  • Derek Ong , Tipsy Collective
  • Desmond Lim, Les Amis Group
  • Olivier Bendel, Déliciae Hospitality Management
  • Ricky Ng, Blue Lotus Chinese Eating House
  • Wee Teng Wen, The Lo & Behold Group
Welbilt Rising Chef of the Year (Female)
  • Phoebe Oviedo, Open Farm Community
  • Toh Li Si
  • Yvette Lin, Burnt Ends
Fabristeel Rising Chef of the Year (Male)
  • Miller Mai, GEMMA Steakhouse
  • Paul Chong, IZY Fook
  • Ivan Wong, Burnt Ends
California Wine Sommelier of the Year
  • Alvin Gho, Wine RVLT
  • Alvin Neo, Mott 32 Singapore, Marina Bay Sands
  • Ian Lim, Wine RVLT
  • Mason Ng, Park90
  • Vinodhan Veloo, Cloudstreet
  • Yeo Xi Yang, Park90
  • Britt Ng , Shangri-La Hotel Singapore
  • Gary Low , Corner House
  • Giedrius Lazutka, Gattopardo Ristorante di Mare
  • Iaroslav Kazachenko, Zafferano Italian Restaurant & Lounge
  • Inthran Ramasamy, Mandarin Oriental Singapore
  • Leslie Loo, The White Rabbit
Wolf + Wald Specialist Bar of the Year
  • Komyuniti, YOTEL Singapore
  • Tippling Club
  • 1864 Bar & Lounge, Sofitel Singapore City Centre
  • 28 Hong Kong
  • Atlas Bar
  • CÉ LA VI, SkyBar
  • Employees Only
  • FLNT at 1-Atico, 1-Group
  • Idlewild, InterContinental Singapore
  • Jigger & Pony
  • Lady Wu, Tipsy Collective
  • MO Bar , Mandarin Oriental Singapore
  • SKAI Bar, Swissôtel The Stamford
  • Smoke & Mirrors
  • Spago Bar & Lounge, Marina Bay Sands Singapore
  • The ExciseMan
  • The Other Roof
  • The Rabbit Hole

Q Industries Junior Chef of the Year (Female)

Welbilt Rising Chef of the Year (Female)

Fabristeel Rising Chef of the Year (Male)